MEMBER PORTAL

Not a Member? Join Now.

As a valued MEMBER of Dance Metro DC, please use this page to submit events and opportunities to the online Dance Calendars and bi-weekly Dance eNews; AND to access your DancePass Discount Code page through your member portal below.

Please begin by selecting your name:

Sustaining Organizational Members

Arts & Cultural Heritage Division of the M-NCPPC
CityDance
ClancyWorks Dance Company
Company | E
Dance Loft on 14
Dance Place
Dance Box Theater
fusiondance company
George Mason University’s Center for the Arts
International Consorium for Advancement in Choreography, Inc
Joy of Motion Dance Center
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
The Washington Ballet

Organizational Members

Adagio Ballet and Dance School
Agora Dance
BalletNova Center for Dance

Bowen McCauley Dance
Capitol Movement
Charita Brent
Chamber Dance Project, dancers & musicians
Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center
Classical Repertory Dance Ensemble
The Collective
Dance Exchange
Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company
Emergence Community Arts Center
Gin Dance Company
Joe’s Movement Emporium
Kalandhi Dance
Maryland Youth Ballet
Metropolitan Ballet Theatre
Momentum Dance Theatre
Christopher K. Morgan & Artists
UMD Theatre, Dance, & Performance Studies
Word Dance Theater

Sustaining Individual Members

Bender JCC of Greater Washington School of Dance
Company Danzante
Dakshina | Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company
Dancing with Markers
DancEthos
Judy Esty
Jane Franklin Dance
Michelle Hayes
Helen Rea
Sum Innovation
Vincent E. Thomas/VTdance
Maida Withers
Estela Velez
Douglas E Yeuell

Supporting Individual Members

Evlyn Baker
Ivy Chow
Sylvana Christopher
Melanie George
Sara Herrera
Binahkaye Joy
Melissa Lineburg

Roxann Morgan-Rowley
Roger Neece
Bennett Savage
Ilana Silverstein
Karina Valverde
Monique Walker
Wellness Rehabilitation Inc./Cynthia Weiss, PT

Creative Individual Members

Claire Alrich
Kelsey Arrington
Sandra Atkinson
Michelle Ava
Mariana Barros
Holly Bass
Kristin Bellamy-Lloyd
Barbara Bernstein
Elsie Best
Barbara Bernstein
Taryn Brown
Kimmie Dobbs Chan
Robriana Cole
darlingdance
Dan Davis
Seth Dellinger
Jenifer Dobbins
Stephanie Dorrycott
Heather Doyle
Katie Sopoci Drake
Alison Dyke
Shauna Edson
Ian Edwards
Rima Faber
Susan Fratzke
Kate Folsom
Crystal Gamble
Esther Geiger
Kourtney Ginn
Sarah Greenbaum
Krysten Gutrich
Nancy Havlik
Keira Hart-Mendoza
Darrin Hawkins
Helen Hayes
Julia Hellmich
Miya Hisaka
Lisae C. Jordan
Korean Cultural Center in Washington DC
Kelly Koser
Kelly Kunst
Andrea Little
Betsy Loikow
Nidhika Loomba
Nicole Martinell
Gabriel Mata-Ortega
Sasha McNair
Chivas Merchant-Buckman
MusiKinesis
Kendra Oates
Tarik O’Meally
Sarah Oppenheim
Orange Grove Dance
Daniel Paredez
Britta Peterson
Juliana Ponguta Forero
Erica Rae
Erica Rebollar
Karen Reedy
Anna Reimold
Giselle Ruzany MA LPC
Kelli Sellers
Anna Shuster
Sue Skuddan
Studio Dhoom
Tehreema Mitha Dance Company
The Ballet Studio
Sandra Tinta
Kista Tucker
Katherine Vaught
Angela Vecchione
Madhvi Venkatesh
Tenice White
Marilyn York
Royce Zackery

Student  Members

Yelena Frankel
Anastasia Lucas
Elisa Rapaport
Tiffany Smith