MEMBER PORTAL

Not a Member? Join Now.

As a valued MEMBER of Dance Metro DC, please use this page to submit events and opportunities to the online Dance Calendars and bi-weekly Dance eNews; AND to access your DancePass Discount Code page through your member portal below.

Please begin by selecting your name:

Sustaining Organizational Members

Arts & Cultural Heritage Division of the M-NCPPC
CityDance
ClancyWorks Dance Company
Company | E
Dance Loft on 14
Dance Place
Dance Box Theater
fusiondance company
George Mason University’s Center for the Arts
International Consorium for Advancement in Choreography, Inc
Joy of Motion Dance Center
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Step Afrika!
The Washington Ballet

Organizational Members

Adagio Ballet and Dance School
Agora Dance
Area Woman
BalletNova Center for Dance

Bowen McCauley Dance
Capitol Movement
Charita Brent
Chamber Dance Project, dancers & musicians
Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center
Classical Repertory Dance Ensemble
The Collective
Dance Exchange
Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company
Emergence Community Arts Center
Gin Dance Company
Jane Franklin Dance
Joe’s Movement Emporium
Kalandhi Dance
Maryland Youth Ballet
Metropolitan Ballet Theatre
Momentum Dance Theatre
Christopher K. Morgan & Artists
Ngoma Center for Dance/Dissonance Dance Theatre
UMD Theatre, Dance, & Performance Studies
Word Dance Theater

Sustaining Individual Members

Bender JCC of Greater Washington School of Dance
Company Danzante
Dancing with Markers
DancEthos
Judy Esty
Sarah Greenbaum
Michelle Hayes
Ava Hilton
Laura Katzman
Roxann Morgan-Rowley
Helen Rea
Bre Seals
Sum Innovation
Vincent E. Thomas/VTdance
Maida Withers
Estela Velez
Douglas E Yeuell

Supporting Individual Members

Evlyn Baker
Ivy Chow
Sylvana Christopher
Dakshina | Daniel Phoenix Singh Dance Company
Melanie George
Sara Herrera
Binahkaye Joy
Melissa Lineburg

Roger Neece
Robert Priore
Bennett Savage
Ilana Silverstein
Karina Valverde
Monique Walker
Wellness Rehabilitation Inc./Cynthia Weiss, PT

Creative Individual Members

Ofosuwa Abiola
Claire Alrich
Kelsey Arrington
Sandra Atkinson
Michelle Ava
Juliana Baioni
Mariana Barros
Holly Bass
Judith Bauer
Kristin Bellamy-Lloyd
Barbara Bernstein
Elsie Best
Barbara Bernstein
Taryn Brown
Marcel Byrd
Kimmie Dobbs Chan
ChoreoNova, Inc.
Robriana Cole
Camille Coppock
darlingdance
Dan Davis
Seth Dellinger
Jenifer Dobbins
Stephanie Dorrycott
Heather Doyle
Katie Sopoci Drake
Gretchen Dunn
Alison Dyke
Shauna Edson
Ian Edwards
Aiyda Evans
Rima Faber
Robin Fleming
Kate Folsom
Susan Fratzke
Crystal Gamble
Esther Geiger
Georgetown Day School
Patricia Germann
Kourtney Ginn
Krysten Gutrich
Ramona Harper
Keira Hart-Mendoza
Nancy Havlik
Darrin Hawkins
Helen Hayes
Julia Hellmich
Miya Hisaka
Erica Janko
Darius Johnson
Lisae C. Jordan
Ashley Kent
Korean Cultural Center in Washington DC
Kelly Koser
Kelly Kunst
Andrea Little
Dorothy Levy
Betsy Loikow
Nidhika Loomba
Nicole Martinell
Gabriel Mata-Ortega
Sasha McNair
Chivas Merchant-Buckman
Caitlin Mitchell
Motion X Dance
MusiKinesis
Courtney Nelson
Kendra Oates
Tarik O’Meally
Sarah Oppenheim
Orange Grove Dance
Daniel Paredez
Britta Joy Peterson
Juliana Ponguta Forero
Katrina Pritchett
Gaye Proctor
Erica Rae
Erica Rebollar
Karen Reedy
Anna Reimold
Saher Rizvi
Giselle Ruzany MA LPC
Kelli Sellers
Margaret Schaefer
Samantha Sevilla
Anna Shuster
Grail Sipes
Sue Skuddan
Lillian Stubblefield
Katherine Suter
Studio Dhoom
Cristel Stevens
Tehreema Mitha Dance Company
The Ballet Studio
Sandra Tinta
Kista Tucker
Vaught Contemporary Ballet
Angela Vecchione
Madhvi Venkatesh
Selisa Washington
Dey Watkins
Tenice White
Veronica Yeh
Julie Yelle
Marilyn York
Royce Zackery

Student  Members

Yelena Frankel
Anastasia Lucas
Elisa Rapaport
Tiffany Smith