Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Aerial @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Barre @ Local Motion Project

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Forty+ Project

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Flexible 2 Day Mini-Camp: Why Do Cicadas Scream?

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Flexible 2 Day Mini-Camp: Why Do Cicadas Scream?

DanceFest 2020 – Workshop

Aerial @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

The National Ballet of Canada – The Sleeping Beauty @ The Kennedy Center

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Forty+ Project

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ The Kennedy Center

Aerial @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ The Kennedy Center

Barre @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Forty+ Project

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

American Ballet Theater’s Giselle @ The Kennedy Center

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

American Ballet Theater’s Giselle @ The Kennedy Center

Aerial @ Local Motion Project

American Dance Theater – Family Dance Workshop @ The Kennedy Center

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

American Ballet Theater’s Giselle @ The Kennedy Center

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Forty+ Project

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

The Golden Road To Samarkand

Aerial @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Barre @ Local Motion Project

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Forty+ Project

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Sunrise Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Strength and Conditioning @ Local Motion Project

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Contemporary Pilates @ Local Motion Project

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Making Moves: Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Action

+ Export Events