Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Modern – Low Intermediate @ Joy Of Motion Dance Center

Helen Rea – Intermediate Modern @ Maryland Youth Ballet

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Shannon Dunne – Sean-nós Dance Low Intermediate @ Knock On Wood

JuWan Bizzell – Hip Hop for Everyone – momentum dance & fitness studio 534 8th St SE Washington, DC 20003

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fever @ Joes Movement Emporium

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Denise Burris – Yoga @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Yasmina Clark – Bollywood @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Dance Fitness @ The Reach

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Uttara Bhave – Kathak for all age groups

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Shannon Dunne – Sean-nós Dance Low Intermediate @ Knock On Wood

JuWan Bizzell – Hip Hop for Everyone – momentum dance & fitness studio 534 8th St SE Washington, DC 20003

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fever @ Joes Movement Emporium

Shannon Dunne – Old Style Step Dance Intermediate/Advanced @ Knock On Wood

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Denise Burris – Yoga @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Yasmina Clark – Bollywood @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Uttara Bhave – Kathak for all age groups

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Shannon Dunne – Sean-nós Dance Low Intermediate @ Knock On Wood

JuWan Bizzell – Hip Hop for Everyone – momentum dance & fitness studio 534 8th St SE Washington, DC 20003

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fever @ Joes Movement Emporium

Shannon Dunne – Old Style Step Dance Intermediate/Advanced @ Knock On Wood

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Denise Burris – Yoga @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Yasmina Clark – Bollywood @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Uttara Bhave – Kathak for all age groups

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Shannon Dunne – Sean-nós Dance Low Intermediate @ Knock On Wood

JuWan Bizzell – Hip Hop for Everyone – momentum dance & fitness studio 534 8th St SE Washington, DC 20003

Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures – Swan Lake @ The Kennedy Center

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fever @ Joes Movement Emporium

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Denise Burris – Yoga @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures – Swan Lake @ The Kennedy Center

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures – Swan Lake @ The Kennedy Center

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures – Swan Lake @ The Kennedy Center

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures – Swan Lake @ The Kennedy Center

Tap @ Local Motion Project

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Uttara Bhave – Kathak for all age groups

Helen Rea – Beginning Pilates Mat @ Willow Street Yoga

Jonathan Hsu- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Capitol Movement Faculty – Int/Adv Hip Hop @ Capitol Move

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @ momentum dance & fitness studio

Je’Juan Everett – Intermediate/ Advanced Hip Hop @ The Dance Institute of Washington

Derek Brown Hip Hop – Advanced Beginning @ Joy of Motion – H Street

Shannon Dunne – Sean-nós Dance Low Intermediate @ Knock On Wood

JuWan Bizzell – Hip Hop for Everyone – momentum dance & fitness studio 534 8th St SE Washington, DC 20003

The National Ballet of Canada Forsythe, Kylián, Ratmansky & More @ The Kennedy Center

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fever @ Joes Movement Emporium

Mané Rebelo-Plaut – Floor Barre @ Maryland School of Dance

James Muwonge – Capoeira Stretch @ Hands on Drums

Weekly Drop in Tap Class with Chris Denby

Denise Burris – Yoga @ The Dance Institute of Washington

The National Ballet of Canada Forsythe, Kylián, Ratmansky & More @ The Kennedy Center

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

Candace Coulter – Ballet Barre Workout @ Studio of Ballet Arts

Roberta Rothstein – momentumBARRE @momentum dance & fitness studio

Sylvia Soumah – Beg. African @ Dance Place / Edgewood Arts Center

Jazz @ Local Motion Project

Jane Franklin Dance Presents: Repertory Project

Jennifer Cordiner Broadway Tap – Low Intermediate

JuWan Bizzell – Heels Dance Class @ momentum dance & fitness studio

The National Ballet of Canada – The Sleeping Beauty @ The Kennedy Center

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

Jane Franklin Dance Presents Master Series: Adult Technique

Dance Fitness @ The Reach

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

The National Ballet of Canada – The Sleeping Beauty @ The Kennedy Center

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

The National Ballet of Canada – The Sleeping Beauty @ The Kennedy Center

Erica Rae – Dancehall Fusion @ Raediant Movement

Uttara Bhave – Kathak for all age groups

+ Export Events