Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

S Sun

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

11 events,

-

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

-

Ballet

-

Transformations Dance Performance

-

Beginner Ballet

14 events,

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company/- Hiphop Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

-

Modern – Low Intermediate @ Joy Of Motion Dance Center

12 events,

-

Jane Franklin Dance ‘Forty + Project’

-

Jan Tievsky/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Contemporary Modern Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

15 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

11 events,

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

11 events,

-

Meredith Barnes – DanceArtTheater Company Class @ BalletNova

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

6 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

-

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

-

Dance Fitness @ The Reach

-

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

-

Dance Journey Along the Silk Road

8 events,

-

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

-

Ballet

-

SoundXpressed Dance Company Audition

-

Beginner Ballet

13 events,

-

Modern – Low Intermediate @ Joy Of Motion Dance Center

12 events,

-

Jane Franklin Dance-The Magic Butterfly Day Camp

-

Jan Tievsky/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Contemporary Modern Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

13 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

10 events,

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

-

Ben Sanders/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Stretch & Strength @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

12 events,

-

Meredith Barnes – DanceArtTheater Company Class @ BalletNova

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

8 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

-

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

-

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

-

Jane Franklin Dance-Splatter

-

“The space between (us),” Baltimore Debut

7 events,

-

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

-

Ballet

-

Dancin’ on Broadway

13 events,

-

Modern – Low Intermediate @ Joy Of Motion Dance Center

11 events,

-

MOVEIUS Contemporary Ballet – Open Company Class @ Dance Loft on 14

-

Jan Tievsky/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Contemporary Modern Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

13 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

12 events,

-

Any Level Class For Seniors – Mark Morris Dance Group @ The Kennedy Center

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

13 events,

-

Meredith Barnes – DanceArtTheater Company Class @ BalletNova

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

12 events,

-

Audition for CityDance Summer Intensives in partnership with Dance Theatre of Harlem, Koresh Dance and International Artists

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

-

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

-

Mark Morris Dance Group – Dance for Parkinson’s Disease @ The Reach

-

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

7 events,

-

2019 Annual DC Dance Improvisation Festival

-

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

-

Ballet

-

Bowen McCauley Dance Company’s Fall Encore Performances

14 events,

11 events,

-

MOVEIUS Contemporary Ballet – Open Company Class @ Dance Loft on 14

-

Jan Tievsky/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Contemporary Modern Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

13 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

11 events,

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

-

Ben Sanders/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Stretch & Strength @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

12 events,

-

Meredith Barnes – DanceArtTheater Company Class @ BalletNova

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

11 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

-

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

-

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

-

balletEMbody presents An Evening of Edgar Allan Poe

6 events,

-

Dr. Laurel Victoria Gray – Belly Dance @ Joy of Motion / Friendship Heights

-

Ballet

-

balletEMbody presents An Evening of Edgar Allan Poe

-

Baakari Wilder & Kerri Edge

14 events,

11 events,

-

MOVEIUS Contemporary Ballet – Open Company Class @ Dance Loft on 14

-

Jan Tievsky/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Contemporary Modern Level 1 @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

13 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

11 events,

-

Jonathan Hsu/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Hip Hop Level 2/3@ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

-

Ben Sanders/Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Company – Stretch & Strength @ Hall of Mirrors Dance Studio

12 events,

-

Meredith Barnes – DanceArtTheater Company Class @ BalletNova

-

Ballet @ Local Motion Project

6 events,

-

Contemporary Modern @ Local Motion Project

-

Adult Dance Technique – Jane Franklin Dance @ Theatre on the Run

-

Barbara Bernstein – Cuban Salsa Class for all levels

-

Atlanta Ballet – The Nutcracker @ The Kennedy Center

-

BalletNova presents The Nutcracker

Ballet

Ballet